Oliver Platt photo

Oliver Platt

Birth name:
Oliver James Platt
Date of Birth:
12 January 1960 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Height:
6' 3½" (1.92 m)
The son of a career diplomat, he spent his childhood in Washington DC, Asia, and the middle east. Oliver graduated with a Bachelor of Arts degree with a major in Drama in 1983 from Tufts University. He then trained at Shakespeare & Co. with Kristine Linklater.
25.06.2017 01:16:28 || page generation: 0.3173 || page load: loading ...