Nicole Scherzinger photo

Nicole Scherzinger

Birth name:
Nicole Elikolani Valiente Prescovia Scherzinger
Date of Birth:
29 June 1978 Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Nicole Scherzinger was born on June 29 in Honolulu, and raised in Louisville, Kentucky. While attending a performing arts high school, she won the Coca-Cola Classic Talent Contest and performed in many plays at The Actors Theatre of Louisville. She then furthered her studies majoring in theater arts at Wright State University before entering the premiere season of the WB's television show, Popstars where she earned a role of lead vocalist in the female pop group "Eden's Crush.Outside of her work with the Dolls, Nicole recently performed with Japanese superstar, Yoshiki, at the Tokyo International Forum of Japan and had guest appearances on My wife and Kids and Wanda at Large. Nicole also has a single, "Breakfast in Bed" out on Adam Sandler's 50 First Dates soundtrack.
24.09.2017 09:35:04 || page generation: 0.2582 || page load: loading ...