Nico Toffoli photo

Nico Toffoli

Birth name:
Nicol├▓ Toffoli I
Date of Birth:
18 December 1969 Rieti, Italy
Height:
5' 11┬╝" (1.81 m)
Model, freestyle dancer allover Europe, Sprinter (100m) in the Italian Athletic Championships, Lt. for Italian's Army as weapon's instructor, middleweight body-builder (Nabba-IFBB), martial arts lover (Win-Tsun, Boxe, Krav Maga). Also a degree in Economics and young manager in the biggest firms. From 2002 to 2004 he has been selected for some of the most popular prime-time TV shows. Trained in Gladiator's Fight Technics in the 2005 HBO main production: "Rome". In 2007 finds his mentor and master: Michael Margotta. Develops his first screenplay: "Legio Corpvs: the Fire Dragon's Followers", whom becomes a book.
21.01.2017 09:16:24 || page generation: 0.2179 || page load: loading ...