Nick Stellate photo

Nick Stellate

Birth name:
Nicholas Joseph Stellate
Date of Birth:
30 January 1967 Bronx, New York, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Born in The Bronx projects, raised on Long Island and Westchester, New York. Nick's dreams became reality in 1997 when he got his SAG card. Followed shortly by worldwide recognition from doing a variety of voices on "Pokémon" (1998). He moved to Los Angeles in 1999, where his acting career began to blossom. He's worked with and become friends with some of his heroes like Eric Roberts, Mickey Rourke, Al Pacino, Viggo Mortensen, Tony Shaloub, Renee Zellwegger to name a few. Nick counts his blessings to be working. One of his greatest joys is watching his friends become successful on/behind the camera. One of his greatest challenges is sitting still - "if I'm not moving and making things happen with the greatest passion - in life, love, and careers - I'm not living."
19.01.2018 04:36:01 || page generation: 0.1778 || page load: loading ...