Nicholas Rowe photo

Nicholas Rowe

Birth name:
Nicholas James Sebastian Rowe
Date of Birth:
22 November 1966 Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Height:
6' 4" (1.93 m)
Speaks fluent Spanish, French and Portugese. Lives in London. Attended Bristol University (BA in Hispanic Studies). Has appeared in numerous British plays and television programs. Most recognized by Americans as Sherlock Holmes in Young Sherlock Holmes (1985). The son of a member of Parliament. Lived with Lou Gish for six years until her death in February, 2006.
22.02.2017 06:59:24 || page generation: 0.1290 || page load: loading ...