Mike Wendt photo

Mike Wendt

Birth name:
Michael Ryan Wendt
Date of Birth:
23 July 1979 Lynnfield, Massachusetts, USA
Height:
6' 3" (1.91 m)
Mike started acting at a very young age with school & local plays. As he grew Mike began staring in various independent films and productions for local colleges... All while writing screenplays, producing short films, and continuing to study acting.In 2005 Mike began his radio career in the Boston market.Mike has been producing The Pat Whitley Restaurant Show since Aug. 2006, which is broadcast in Boston on 680AM WRKO and online.Mike has been a member of the On Air Talent line up at Boston's Only Classic Rock - 100.7 WZLX since Oct. 2006
23.09.2017 03:09:10 || page generation: 0.2198 || page load: loading ...