Miguel Pérez photo

Miguel Pérez

Birth name:
Arnoldo Cruz Perez
Date of Birth:
7 September 1957 San Jose, California, USA
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Miguel Pérez was born in San Jose CA.; the son of a telephone man and a housewife. Growing up he was a lonely kid who was teased by his school chums for being fat. Consequently he got involved in sports and pursued football and wrestling in junior high and high school until a spinal infection put him in a body cast and on the sidelines. He joined the drama club in his sophmore year and began his interest in Theatre. Miguel dropped out of college and joined the Marines in 1975. Honorably discharged in 1979 Miguel moved to New York City to begin a career in the Theatre. The National Shakespeare Company was his training ground, followed by stints in many regional theatres as well as Off-Broadway. He now works in Film and Television as well while making a home with his wife and son in Southern California.
25.09.2017 03:54:54 || page generation: 0.1285 || page load: loading ...