Marmee Cosico photo

Marmee Cosico

Birth name:
Marmee Cabildo Cosico
Date of Birth:
10 November 1969 San Pablo City, Laguna, Philippines
Height:
5' (1.52 m)
Marmee Cabildo Cosico was born on November 10, 1969 at around 12pm in San Pablo City, province of Laguna in the Philippines. She was raised by the late Atty. Regino S. Cosico and Marina C. Cosico in the small town of Alaminos in the province of Laguna which is located in Luzon. She studied elementary and high school in Canossa College which is also located in San Pablo City. She earned her BS Psychology in University of Santo Tomas. In her fourth year college, she became a production staff in Teatro Tomasino, which is the only theater group in the university. Marmee further studied MA in Clinical Psychology in the same university. She also studied Doctor of Medicine in Fatima University. While she was attending medical school she worked as a court psychologist and an Expert Court Witness in various Regional Trial Courts in the Philippines in order to support her medical education. She reduced into writing psychological case reports on civil cases focusing on Annulment of Marriage. Marmee Cosico is currently an Associate Member of the American Psychological Association, a member of the American Society of Pharmacy Practitioners and is a Certified Pharmacy Technician here in the USA. She has been living in New York since September,2002. She pursued a career in acting in the latter part of 2005. In mid-2009,she started doing foreign language voice overs (Tagalog language) and freelance health writing jobs both online and on printed papers.
« Hide
27.06.2017 05:03:28 || page generation: 0.2267 || page load: loading ...