Mark Strong photo

Mark Strong

Birth name:
Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Date of Birth:
1963 London, England, UK
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Mark Strong was born in London. He first intended to pursue a career in law but returned after studying in Munich for one year to the Royal Holloway Univeristy of London (where he studied English and Drama) before he went to the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School. He has appeared in numerous British stage productions, including at the Royal National Theatre and the RSC.
19.09.2017 11:26:26 || page generation: 0.1974 || page load: loading ...