Lyle Brocato photo

Lyle Brocato

Birth name:
Lyle Nicholas Brocato
Date of Birth:
30 June 1979 Patterson, Louisiana, USA
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Lyle, a native of Patterson, Louisiana, was born Lyle Nicholas Brocato on June 30, 1979. He comes from a fairly large family. His parents, Michael and Loretta and their 30 plus years of marriage (and still counting) have produced 4 children: Lyle's older brother Michael, Jr. and his two younger sisters, Michelle and Leisha. After heavy involvement with athletics at Patterson High School, such as football, basketball, baseball, tennis and golf, he took acting classes once entering college at Louisiana State University. Lyle and then girlfriend of 7 years, Angelena Swords, married on Jan. 5th of 2001. He completed his degree from LSU in Advertising, with a minor in theatre in 2002. On July 28th, 2002, Lyle and Angelena, along with childhood friend Damon Lipari and his soon to be wife Laurianne Gray, moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. Approximately 9 months later, Lyle was taken on by Marissa Upchurch and the managers of The ESI Network. Currently he is represented commercially by Pinnacle Commercial Talent and Kazarian, Spencer and Associates for print work. In the past couple years he has booked a national Mitsubishi commercial, a STARZ Promo, PNC Bank commercial and a co-starring role on the CBS show "Clubhouse." Lyle has studied with 2 teachers in Los Angeles: Diane Christiansen and Nelson Parks.
« Hide
27.06.2017 09:53:29 || page generation: 0.1336 || page load: loading ...