Luis Sanchez photo

Luis Sanchez

Birth name:
Luis A. Sanchez Jr.
Date of Birth:
28 October 1988 El Paso, Texas, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Luis obtained his bachelor's degree from Boston's Northeastern University where he studied theatre. Prior to graduating, he began his acting career by landing the role of Detective Cole in Northeastern University's production of Diana Son's Stop Kiss. Luis then began landing various roles in independent and feature films. He progressively moved up from background extra to supporting character and works diligently to make a name for himself professionally. Luis grew up traveling the world, but is American born with mixed heritages of Hispanic and African American; allowing him to naturally portray multiple ethnicities. He currently resides in Connecticut and continues to search for those fitting roles. He not only wishes to show off his talent and craft, but loves doing it while pursuing his dream.
27.06.2017 08:23:58 || page generation: 0.2225 || page load: loading ...