Len Wiseman

Birth name:
Len Ryan Wiseman
Date of Birth:
4 March 1973 Fremont, California, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Filmmaker Len Wiseman's career began through his work in the art department on the blockbuster hits like Godzilla (1998), Men in Black (1997), and Independence Day (1996). His design talents soon got him behind the camera directing commercials for PlayStation, Time Warner, Oracle, Intel, and Activision, and quickly lead to work in music videos. Len received numerous award nominations, including Best Art Direction at the 2002 MTV Awards for Quarashi's Gargandi snilld (2005) (aka Stick 'Em Up) and Best Director at the 2002 MVPA Awards for the Rufus Wainwright video "Across the Universe." In addition, Wiseman directed music videos for Megadeth, En Vogue, Static X, Paul Oakenfold and Brooke Allison.
14.12.2017 08:05:22 || page generation: 0.1761 || page load: loading ...