Lee Unkrich photo

Lee Unkrich

Birth name:
Lee Edward Unkrich
Date of Birth:
8 August 1967 Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Lee Unkrich attended Chagrin Falls High School in Chagrin Falls, Ohio. He was born in 1967 and graduated in 1985. He was a great French student and created a character in his movie, Toy Story 2 after his high school French teacher. He was featured in the local paper twice for Monster's Inc and for Finding Nemo.