Lee Tergesen photo

Lee Tergesen

Birth name:
Lee Allen Tergesen
Date of Birth:
8 July 1965 Ivoryton, Connecticut, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Born on 8th July 1965 in Ivoryton, Connecticut, Lee is a graduate of the American Musical and Dramatic Academy. While working as a waiter, he did his first stage work in New York. In LA he got landed his first big part in a movie called Point Break in 1991. After some other roles in TV, he finally got the role he is known best for: Terry in Waynes World. The Budweiser Company used his "I love you, man!" statement in a series of beer commercials. Some of his best-known work is in the OZ TV series.
22.02.2017 12:02:36 || page generation: 0.4655 || page load: loading ...