Laura Prepon photo

Laura Prepon

Birth name:
Laura H. Prepon
Date of Birth:
7 March 1980 Watchung, New Jersey, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Laura Prepon was born on March 7, 1980, in Watchung, New Jersey. Her father, Michael, died in 1994. Her mother's name is Marjorie. Laura is the youngest of five children--she has a brother named Brad and three sisters: Danielle, Jocelyn, and Stephanie. She attended Watchung Hills Regional High School. She studied at the Total Theater Lab in New York City, where she appeared in numerous theatrical presentations.She started studying acting at the young age of 15 as well as dancing--ballet, jazz, and modern. She also played soccer and other sports. Before acting became her profession, she was a model, working in Paris, Milan, and elsewhere in Europe.Laura resides in Watchung when not filming in Los Angeles. She loves sneakers and vintage clothes. Her favorite book is 'The Hobbit' by J.R.R. Tolkien.
23.10.2017 06:25:53 || page generation: 0.4657 || page load: loading ...