Krysten Ritter photo

Krysten Ritter

Birth name:
Krysten Alyce Ritter
Date of Birth:
16 December 1981 Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Krysten was "discovered" by Elite Model Management in her hometown mall. Her unique look earned her modeling success in cities including New York, Milan, Paris, Barcelona, and Tokyo as well as roles in over 20 national and international Television Commercials. In 2001, Krysten met her manager and quit modeling in order to focus her time and energy into acting, and training. Her strong dramatic and comedic acting abilities, as well as her extensive training, natural instincts and focus, have already caught the attention of many people in the industry.Besides acting, she is an avid writer and musician. She also enjoys yoga, reading, and hanging out with her friends.Currently resides in New York City.
23.10.2017 06:25:20 || page generation: 0.2953 || page load: loading ...