Kristof Konrad photo

Kristof Konrad

Birth name:
Krzysztof Wojslaw
Date of Birth:
26 April 1975 Gizycko, Poland
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Kristof Konrad, real name - Krzysztof Wojslaw (born April 26, 1975 in Gizycko, Poland) is a Polish film, television and theater actor. He studied to become an electronic engineer at first but later entered The National Theatre Academy in Warsaw. There he studied and worked with theatre and film masters Jerzy Grotowski and Andrzej Wajda. He moved to Rome, Italy, where he studied with Alessandro Fersen at The Fersen Studio in Rome. He moved to Hollywood in1992. He began his film career with a role in Roland Emmerich's Independence Day (1996) with Will Smith, Bill Pullman, and Jeff Goldblum. After that he acted in many American and European films, including Operacja Samum (1999) and Hotel California (2008). Konrad's latest film is Ron Howard's Angels & Demons (2009).He resides in Los Angeles.
28.07.2017 03:52:01 || page generation: 0.1275 || page load: loading ...