Kirby Morrow photo

Kirby Morrow

Birth name:
Kirby Robert Morrow
Date of Birth:
28 August 1973 Jasper, Alberta, Canada
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Kirby trained in theater and developed his vocal skills on the stand-up comedy stages around the world. He began voicing characters in 1997, amidst his flourishing acting career. Kirby is also an award-winning writer and enjoys directing. His short film, "The Boxing Day Classic" won first prize at the "Whistler International Film Festival" (2005), beating out 98 other scripts for a $20,000 prize.Kirby is currently recurring on 'Stargate: Atlantis' and can be seen making public appearances at animation/science fiction conventions around the world!
16.12.2017 07:45:23 || page generation: 0.7454 || page load: loading ...