Kieran Culkin photo

Kieran Culkin

Birth name:
Kieran Kyle Culkin
Date of Birth:
30 September 1982 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Kieran Kyle Culkin was born September 30, 1982, and started working in 1990. He worked with his brother, Mac several times. His debut was playing Mac's cousin, Fuller, in Home Alone (1990). He went on to do lots of films on his own. He starred in Father of the Bride (1991) playing Steve Martin's young son. Then a few years later they offered him a special role in The Mighty (1998). After his wonderful performance, he went on to bigger movies like The Cider House Rules (1999) and Music of the Heart (1999).
23.01.2018 10:55:55 || page generation: 0.2162 || page load: loading ...