Kevin Bacon photo

Kevin Bacon

Birth name:
Kevin Norwood Bacon
Date of Birth:
8 July 1958 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Kevin Bacon's early training as an actor came from The Manning Street. His debut as the strict Chip Diller in Animal House (1978) almost seems like an inside joke, but he managed to escape almost unnoticed from that role. Diner (1982) became the turning point after a couple of TV series and a number of less-than-memorable movie roles. In a cast of soon-to-be stars, he more than held his end up, and we saw a glimpse of the real lunatic image of The Bacon. He also starred in Footloose (1984), in She's Having a Baby (1988), in Tremors (1990) with Fred Ward, in Flatliners (1990), and in Apollo 13 (1995).
26.09.2017 05:43:43 || page generation: 0.2471 || page load: loading ...