Kaley Cuoco photo

Kaley Cuoco

Birth name:
Kaley Christine Cuoco
Date of Birth:
30 November 1985 Camarillo, California, USA
Height:
5' 6½" (1.69 m)
A model and commercial actress from the age of 6, Kaley Cuoco's first major role was in the TV movie Quicksand: No Escape (1992) (TV) with Donald Sutherland and Tim Matheson. Her other television credits include guest-starring on the series "Ellen" (1994) (where she played "little Ellen" to the 'Ellen Degeneres' character), "Northern Exposure" (1990), "Don't Forget Your Toothbrush" (1995) and "My So-Called Life" (1994). In addition, she played a leading role in the miniseries Mr. Murder (1998) (TV). Cuoco has appeared in the feature films Lucky 13 (2005/I), Picture Perfect (1997) and Virtuosity (1995). On stage, she has performed in Los Angeles-area productions of "Annie" and "Fiddler on the Roof". When she's not acting, Cuoco is an avid tennis player, who consistently ranks well in Southern California Tennis Association standings as a member of a regional amateur division team. In addition, she enjoys spending time with friends, going to the mall and hip-hop dancing. Cuoco is home-schooled and lives in Ventura County, California with her family.
« Hide
18.08.2017 07:25:37 || page generation: 0.4745 || page load: loading ...