Junes B. Zahdi photo

Junes B. Zahdi

Birth name:
Younes Butakmani
Date of Birth:
13 November 1984 Düsseldorf, Germany
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Junes B. Zahdi was born and raised in Duesseldorf Germany of Moroccan Spanish parents. He is starring in numerous Features, performed with Jennifer Lopez, co-starred aside Tim Gunn on BRAVO and is constantly proving his wide ranging Talents. Junes studied Method Acting in a 2-year Master Class for Professionals in New York City, where he lived for many years before moving to Los Angeles in the summer of 2008. Junes portrayed an array of characters in various Films including Center of the Universe, Last Chance and The Man Who Killed Castro.
17.10.2017 01:08:49 || page generation: 0.2274 || page load: loading ...