Josh Hartnett photo

Josh Hartnett

Birth name:
Joshua Daniel Hartnett
Date of Birth:
21 July 1978 San Francisco, California, USA
Height:
6' 3" (1.91 m)
Graduated from South High School in Minneapolis, Minnesota in June of 1996, then attended SUNY in Purchase, New York. By April of 1997, he was offered the role of Michael Fitzgerald in the short-lived American television series "Cracker" (1997). Josh started off doing small plays and national commercials, but is beginning to break into the big-screen movie business with his starring role in Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998).
23.10.2017 03:32:57 || page generation: 0.1952 || page load: loading ...