Jona Xiao photo

Jona Xiao

Birth name:
Qiaona Xiao
Date of Birth:
18 May 1989 Changsha, China
Height:
5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Born in China in 1989, Jona Xiao moved to the New York when she was a year old. After moving to St. Louis, Jona began acting in middle school plays, and has, since then, been involved in over 10 films, 15 theater productions, commercials, and voice-over work.She is an alumni of the 2005 Missouri Fine Arts Academy.In her free time, Jona enjoys playing lacrosse (she is a High School Academic All-American and All-State), backyard football, ultimate Frisbee, poker, and art. Also, she is a peer mentor for HIV/AIDS awareness and prevention. She will attend University of Southern California in the fall.
28.05.2017 11:14:13 || page generation: 0.2296 || page load: loading ...