Jon Donahue photo

Jon Donahue

Birth name:
Jonathon Robert Donahue
Date of Birth:
23 December 1971 Binghamton, New York, USA
Height:
6' 0½" (1.84 m)
In the late '90s Jon was a professional on-air news feature reporter for WBNG-TV (CBS). He moved to Los Angeles in 1999 to pursue an acting career full-time. To make ends meet, he attended an open casting call and landed a job as a Universal Studios tram tour guide. Jon studied his craft at the award-winning Playhouse West in North Hollywood, which was founded by actors Robert Carnegie and Jeff Goldblum. He also trained with actress Dee Wallace Stone at her studio in Burbank. His first on-screen acting gig was as a fireman on E!'s "Talk Soup", opposite host Hal Sparks. Over the years, Jon has not only found success both in front of & behind the camera, he is also a voice over actor, having completed work on two Walt Disney features.
28.05.2017 09:26:36 || page generation: 0.2725 || page load: loading ...