Johnny Larocque photo

Johnny Larocque

Birth name:
Johnny Denis Darcy Larocque
Date of Birth:
5 March 1979 Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Johnny Larocque was born long ago on the 5th of March in Montreal, Canada. As a cookie loving fat kid, Johnny turned to comedy in order to make friends, and performed dangerous stunts in order to impress girls. Always the class clown, a high school teacher suggested Johnny direct his energy towards the drama program. At 14, Johnny created the first improvisation program at his school, but after 4 years as it's lead, he was banned from the program for being "too racy". Johnny was absent from the acting world for the next 14 years, but his love of film has drawn him back in. He has since appeared in the History Channel television series Outlaw Bikers, and is working as a stunt man, actor, and artist in Toronto.
24.09.2017 11:39:06 || page generation: 0.2152 || page load: loading ...