John Logan photo

John Logan

Birth name:
John David Logan
Date of Birth:
24 September 1961 Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height:
Was a playwright in Chicago for ten years before writing, on spec, his first screenplay, "Any Given Sunday." The script was sent to Oliver Stone, who read it and decided to make it. A huge fan of Citizen Kane and Orson Welles, Logan lobbied hard for the job of writing "RKO 281," doing six months' worth of research before meeting with Ridley Scott to ask for the job.
18.12.2017 07:26:39 || page generation: 0.2860 || page load: loading ...