John Ceallach photo

John Ceallach

Birth name:
John Robert Actis II
Date of Birth:
18 February 1972 Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
John Ceallach was born 18 February 1972 in Biloxi, Mississippi. John Ceallach's father who was a Boston, Massachusetts native and mother who was from Biloxi, Mississippi area (Pass Christian). He had a few small roles in films as a child and late teenager.He graduated high school and attended college for a very short time, before enlisting in the US Navy as a Hospital Corpsman (HM). Serving with the US Marines during the Gulf War era. Upon leaving active duty a few years later . He transferred to reserve military and went on to work in Law Enforcement while completing his college degree.In 2001 while working as a State Police officer, he was selected for a National Television show with the ABC Television Network. However, it was canceled at the time of the September 11th attacks. In response to the war, he switched to the US Army reserve and went on to serve in Iraq as both a Soldier and a US Govt. (Contracted) PSD agent (DOD) for a total of 3 years . he spent his spare time writing scripts and doing promotions. He is still a US Army Reserve soldier as of Feb 2008.He returned to the United States in late 2006/early 2007 and renewed a dedicated involvement to Acting, Writing and Productions for film and Television. He is now working on several projects in the United States and Europe.He is divorced and has two children Katlyn and Christian in which he remains close to. He has just recently moved from Biloxi, Mississippi and now lives in Los Angeles/Malibu, California area as of May 2008.
« Hide
21.10.2017 08:48:59 || page generation: 0.1125 || page load: loading ...