Jim Cummings photo

Jim Cummings

Birth name:
James Jonah Cummings
Date of Birth:
3 November 1952 Youngstown, Ohio, USA
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Born in 1952, Jim grew up in Youngstown, Ohio, and eventually moved to New Orleans. There he designed Mardi Gras floats, was a singer, door-to-door salesman, and a Louisiana riverboat deckhand. Then he moved to Anaheim, California, where he started his career playing Lionel from the program "Dumbo's Circus" (1985).