Jessica Chastain photo

Jessica Chastain

Birth name:
Jessica M Howard
Date of Birth:
29 March 1981 California, USA
Height:
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Jessica Howard was raised in Northern California. She discovered dance at the age of nine. By the age of 13, she was in a dance troupe. She took her mother's maiden name and began performing in Shakespearean productions all over the Bay area.An actor in a production of Romeo & Juliet encouraged her to audition for Juilliard as a drama major. She became a member of Crew 32 with the help of a scholarship from Alumni Robin Williams.Her last year at Juilliard she was offered a holding deal with John Wells. She worked in 3 of his TV shows. Jessica continues to do theatre. She played in The Cherry Orchard, Rodney's Wife, Salome, and Othello. She spends her time between New York and Los Angeles, working in theatre, film and TV.
20.09.2017 11:15:27 || page generation: 0.1528 || page load: loading ...