Jean Reno photo

Jean Reno

Birth name:
Juan Moreno y Herrera Jiménez
Date of Birth:
30 July 1948 Casablanca, Morocco
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Born in Casablanca, Morocco, to Spanish parents (from Andalucía) who moved to North Africa to seek work, Jean Reno settled in France at 17. He began studying drama and has credits in French television and theater as well as films. His first two marriages both ended in divorce, and he had two children with each of them. He keeps homes in Paris and Los Angeles.
17.12.2017 10:34:49 || page generation: 0.2288 || page load: loading ...