Jason Ritter photo

Jason Ritter

Birth name:
Jason Morgan Ritter
Date of Birth:
17 February 1980 Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Co-creator of Morning Knight, Inc. with actress/writer/director Marianna Palka. His theater credits include Wendy Wasserstein's "Third" directed by Daniel Sullivan (Lincoln Center, NYC), Neil LaBute's "The Distance From Here" directed by David Leveaux (Almeida at King's Cross, London) and Tom Donaghy's "The Beginning of August" directed by Neil Pepe (The Atlantic Theater Company, NYC).