Jason MacDonald photo

Jason MacDonald

Birth name:
Jason L. MacDonald
Date of Birth:
21 September 1966 London, Ontario, Canada
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Jason MacDonald was born and raised in London, Ontario, Canada. In 1985 he moved to New York City to attend Circle in the Square Theatre School. After graduation in 1987, he worked extensively in off-Broadway theatre, soaps, commercials and voice-overs until moving to Los Angeles in 1991. He spent six years on the west coast working in indie films, commercials, voice-overs and theatre. He returned to New York in 1997 where he continued to act and worked as a staff writer for A&E Television's Emmy award winning series, 'Biography.' Jason has been married to actress and television producer, Catherine Dyer for 16 years. They relocated to Atlanta in 2007.
01.03.2017 08:54:04 || page generation: 0.1949 || page load: loading ...