Haluk Bilginer photo

Haluk Bilginer

Birth name:
Nihat Haluk Bilginer
Date of Birth:
5 June 1954 Izmir, Turkey
Height:
5' 8½" (1.74 m)
After graduating from Ankara State Conservatory, he went to England (1977) and acted in British theater (My Fair Lady, Macbeth, Pal Joey, Belami, Phantom of the Opera) and TV series (Eastenders, Glory Boys, Murder of a Moderate Man, Bergerac, Memories of Midnight, The Bill) between year 1980-1993. Afterwards he established his own theater in Ankara. Meanwhile he won 2 awards in Antalya. Lately he has been acting in 'Other death of Jeanne d Arc'.
20.09.2017 09:26:34 || page generation: 0.0921 || page load: loading ...