Haley Bennett photo

Haley Bennett

Birth name:
Haley Loraine Keeling
Date of Birth:
7 January 1988 Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Haley was born in Fort Myers, Florida in 1988. She lived in Stow, Ohio and graduated from Barbizon in Akron, Ohio. Then moved then to Naples, Florida where she studied music and acting while attending Barron Collier High School. In 2001, Haley competed at the IMTA Convention where she met her then agents Mara Santino and Ryan Daly of Kazarian/Spencer & Associates. Then, in 2004, while on summer vacation in Los Angeles, Haley was discovered in a chance meeting with a record producer while viewing guitars once played by Jimi Hendrix. After graduating high school in 2005, she and her mother moved to Los Angeles so that Haley could pursue her singing and acting career.Haley has signed a three-picture contract with Warner Bros. The first of which was her debut role in the movie "Music & Lyrics" (released Valentine's Day of 2007) in which she portrayed pop-diva Cora Corman. Haley has said that she enjoyed the challenge of playing Cora but that her own music, will be very different from that of the fictional character. She is looking into recording her first album.
« Hide
21.09.2017 08:40:30 || page generation: 0.1575 || page load: loading ...