Gwen Stefani photo

Gwen Stefani

Birth name:
Gwen Renée Stefani
Date of Birth:
3 October 1969 Fullerton, California, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Gwen Renee Stefani was born on October 3, 1969 at St. Jude's Hospital in Fullerton, California. She was one of four children born to Dennis Stefani and Patti Flynn. Her siblings are Eric Stefani, Jill and Todd Stefani. She and her brother Eric began the band No Doubt when Gwen was a teenager and she moved from backing vocals to lead singer when their original lead, John Spence, committed suicide. She dated band-mate Tony Kanal for seven years, before marrying English rocker Gavin Rossdale on 14 September 2002 in London. She is now stepmother to Gavin's 16-year-old daughter, Daisy Lowe. Gwen and Gavin divide their time equally between homes in Anaheim and London.
25.11.2017 12:54:01 || page generation: 0.3057 || page load: loading ...