Gerry Conway

Birth name:
Gerard F. Conway
Date of Birth:
10 September 1952
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Gerry got his start as a writer of comic books at age fifteen. He created _The Punisher_ for Marvel Comics in 1972. In recent years, he's written for film and television, and has written and produced for _Father Dowling Mysteries_ (ABC, 1990-91) and _Under Suspicion_ (CBS, 1994-95).]