Geoff Meed photo

Geoff Meed

Birth name:
Geoffrey Andrew Meed
Date of Birth:
31 December 1965 Houston, Texas, USA
Height:
Geoff began as a stuntman working in the Universal Studios Hollywood Tour, where he worked in the "Wild West Stunt Show", "The Adventures of Conan", and "The Miami Vice Action Spectacular." Using that as a springboard, Geoff has performed almost all of his own stunts as an actor, from going through glass windows, to highfalls, to car chases, to doing all of his own extensive fighting with the likes of Steven Seagall, Chuck Norris, and Mark Dacascos.As a playwright, Geoff has had five original plays produced in Los Angeles. He directed four of them, and starred in all five.
23.10.2017 03:42:34 || page generation: 0.1754 || page load: loading ...