Fernanda Romero photo

Fernanda Romero

Birth name:
Maria Fernanda Romero Martinez
Date of Birth:
1983 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height:
At the age of sixteen, Fernanda got her break when she landed a spot in BMG's ensemble group Frizzby, with whom she released two top ten selling singles and toured Mexico to Central America. By the age of eighteen, Fernanda started a successful cross-over into television, as she hosted various programs and appeared in nationwide commercials.It was when Fernanda moved to Los Angeles and appeared in print and television ad campaigns for Rock and Republic, Clean and Clear, Pepsi, Apple, and JC Penny, to name a few. Working with world renowned photographers such as Benn Watts, Markus Klinko, Davis Sims and Chris Craymer, who noticed her on-camera appeal, opened Fernanda's eyes to acting opportunities in Hollywood.Fernanda enrolled in acting classes. Her dedication and training paid off when she was cast in Telemundo's original production `Wounded Soul,' where she was not only a lead actress, but also a lead singer, performing two songs in the soap-opera's soundtrack.In 2005 Fernanda was cast in the Telemudo miniseries `Ley del Silenco'. Currently in post-production is her latest film `Hunter's Moon' directed by two time Emmy winner Mark Stouffer.
« Hide
27.06.2017 10:00:12 || page generation: 0.1474 || page load: loading ...