Faye Dunaway photo

Faye Dunaway

Birth name:
Dorothy Faye Dunaway
Date of Birth:
14 January 1941 Bascom, Florida, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
She was one of the hottest actresses in the 1970s playing neurotic, highly driven women with sex appeal. Life in the 1990s has not been as good. In a much-publicized incident, she was dropped as the lead in the Broadway musical "Sunset Boulevard," (based on the Gloria Swanson classic film Sunset Blvd. (1950)) and her attempt at starring in a television comedy was an unmitigated bomb.
18.08.2017 05:19:27 || page generation: 0.2283 || page load: loading ...