Emma Watson photo

Emma Watson

Birth name:
Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Date of Birth:
15 April 1990 Paris, France
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson was born in France on April 15, 1990. At school in England, she took the lead role in several plays including Arthur: The Young Years and The Happy Prince. Besides plays, Emma participated in other school activities including the Daisy Pratt Poetry Competition, in which she won first place at age seven. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) was her debut into the world of professional acting. Competing against many other girls for the role of Hermione Granger, she didn't expect to get the part.Away from the cinematic world, Emma enjoys playing hockey most of all and she also likes debating. Although her hair is brown in the movie, she's naturally a blonde. She once dressed up as a witch for Halloween, but she had no idea that years later, she would be playing one in the Harry Potter movie. Her lawyers parents, Jacqueline and Chris, are divorced. Emma lives with her mother and younger stepbrothers Alex and ???. Her favorite celebrities are Julia Roberts, Goldie Hawn, John Cleese and Sandra Bullock.
« Hide
24.09.2017 08:10:51 || page generation: 0.2261 || page load: loading ...