Elle Fanning photo

Elle Fanning

Birth name:
Mary Elle Fanning
Date of Birth:
9 April 1998 Conyers, Georgia, USA
Height:
5' (1.52 m)
Mary Elle Fanning was born on the 9th of April 1998 in Conyers, Georgia, USA. Her step into stardom was when she was just two years 11 months old when she played the younger version of her sister, Dakota Fanning, in the blockbuster movie I Am Sam (2001), as Lucy, age 2 years. She then played younger Dakota again when Dakota was cast in "Taken" (2002) as Allie, age 3 years. But her first big independent movie without her sister was in 2003's Daddy Day Care (2003) as Jamie. She then had 2 guest appearances on TV, in "Judging Amy" (1999) and "CSI: Miami" (2002).Elle was now becoming more and more successful and famous, and she got another role, this time in 2004, in The Door in the Floor (2004) with Kim Basinger. Her career seems to be getting better and better, as she accomplished 2 movies this year, 2005, Because of Winn-Dixie (2005) and now she is in post-production of I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With (2006).
26.09.2017 08:24:03 || page generation: 0.0909 || page load: loading ...