Dennis Quaid photo

Dennis Quaid

Birth name:
Dennis William Quaid
Date of Birth:
9 April 1954 Houston, Texas, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Dennis Quaid was born in Houston, Texas, the son of an electrician. He studied drama in high school and in college, but dropped out before completing his studies, moving to Los Angeles to pursue a career. His brother, Randy Quaid, had already began to build a successful career, but Dennis initially had trouble finding work. He began to gain notice when he appeared in Breaking Away (1979) and earned strong reviews for his role in The Right Stuff (1983). Aside from acting, Quaid is also a musician, and plays with his band, the Sharks.
22.07.2017 05:30:14 || page generation: 0.2089 || page load: loading ...