Debby Ryan photo

Debby Ryan

Birth name:
Deborah Ann Ryan
Date of Birth:
13 May 1993 Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
From a young age, Debby was involved in basic theatre productions and shows in a public school in North Texas. She was never famous but managed to get the role of Bailey Pickett in the new Disney Channel Original Series The Suite Life on Deck. She moved to Germany at 7 years of age and got involved in professional theatre production. She settled back in United States at 10 years of age when she realized that she wanted to act full-time. Ryan can speak German along with English, her primary language. Ryan has debuted in 2007 as a guest character in 'Barney: Let's Go to the Firehouse'. She was in the Ice Cube movie The Longshots , with Keke Palmer. Ryan has played in many theatre productions. She can perform modern, hip hop and military dances. She is to play one of the main characters, Bailey Pickett in The Suite Life on Deck, replacing Ashley Tisdale. She was seen attending Miley Cyrus' Sweet 16 at Disneyworld.