Dean Winters photo

Dean Winters

Birth name:
Dean Gerard Winters
Date of Birth:
20 July 1964 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Dean Winters starred as "Johnny Gavin", Tommy's younger brother and a NYPD police detective on "Rescue Me" (2004), the critically acclaimed, one-hour drama from Sony Pictures Television, airing on FX.Dean is best know for playing the cunning "Ryan O'Reily" on Tom Fontana's hit HBO drama series "Oz" (1997).Winters also played "Detective Brian Cassidy" on NBC's "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999). Other television credits include guest-starring roles in "CSI: Miami" (2002), "Sex and the City" (1998), "Third Watch" (1999), "The Twilight Zone" (1985), "Millennium" (1996/I), "New York Undercover" (1994), "NYPD Blue" (1993) and "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993).Some of Winters' film projects include Winter of Frozen Dreams (2009), Bristol Boys (2005), Hellraiser: Hellseeker (2002) (V), Bullet in the Brain (2001), Snipes (2001), Undercover Angel (1999), All Shook Up (1999), Conspiracy Theory (1997), starring Mel Gibson and Julia Roberts, Firehouse (1997) (TV), Sidney Lumet's television movie Strip Search (2004) (TV) and the upcoming Devil You Know (2009).
« Hide
26.07.2017 03:44:03 || page generation: 0.3662 || page load: loading ...