David James Goulard photo

David James Goulard

Birth name:
David Jamess Goulard
Date of Birth:
22 June 1988 Paris, France
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
David James Goulard was born in Paris, France. He moved to the USA in 2000. He majored in English. His first production was in 2007 an Educational Commercial, in 2008 worked on pure-production on his first very low budget movie called "The Last Plague", he was a Grip and also a stand-in for the main actor. In 2009 came his big break in a Meryl Streep movie directed by Nancy Meyers called "It's Complicated", starring Meryl Streep, Steve Martin and Alec Baldwin which won 3 Golden Globes 2 wins and 5 nominations. David was cast as a stand-in for the main actor that played Dr. Allen aka as Peter Mackenzie. In 2010 was cast in the movie "Flying Lessons", directed by Derek Magyar, starring Christine Lahti, Maggie Grace, Hal Holbrook, Cary Elwes, Joanna Cassidy, Rick Gonzalez and Jonathan Tucker, was a stand-in for Jonathan Tucker and an extra. In 2010 was cast in a television series created by J.J. Abrams called "Undercovers", starring Boris Kodjoe, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Ben Schwartz, Derik Van Derbeken, and Sean Maguire. David was cast in the episode called "Xerxes", for a role as a Porter. David is continuing to pursue his passion in acting and in films.
« Hide
19.11.2017 12:17:38 || page generation: 0.1525 || page load: loading ...