Daniella García-Lorido photo

Daniella García-Lorido

Birth name:
Daniella Garcia
Date of Birth:
3 January 1988 USA
Height:
Daniella De Rosa (aka Daniella Garcia) was born in San Diego, California. At the age of 7 she was discovered by San Diego Casting Agent Barbara Shannon.She studied acting in Los Angeles with Andrew Magarian and booked her first theatrical audition guest starring on the television series "Providence," playing a girl dying from leukemia. She continued to book guest appearances on acclaimed series such as FX's "The Shield" and CBS's "Without a Trace." Her first Hollywood feature was Crossing Over (2009).She attended San Diego State University where she majored in Television, Film, and New Media Production. Graduated Cum Laude and is fluent in Italian. She retired a twelve-year competitive gymnast winning 1st and 2nd place medals at State Championships for the Balance Beam.
24.01.2018 02:19:37 || page generation: 0.2519 || page load: loading ...