Dallas Roberts photo

Dallas Roberts

Birth name:
Dallas Mark Roberts
Date of Birth:
10 May 1970 Houston, Texas, USA
5' 10½" (1.79 m)
A native of Houston, Texas, Roberts, who attended Julliard, has lived in New York City for 14 years. He was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for his role in the Off-Broadway play, "Nocturne," by Adam Rapp. He is married to Christine Jones, who is the Set Designer for Spring Awakening and a professor at NYU. They have two sons, one of whom is named Ever Reverend Jones.