D.J. Caruso

Birth name:
Daniel John Caruso Jr.
Date of Birth:
17 January 1965 Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Height:
Born in Norwalk, Connecticut, Caruso came west to play tennis and study Television Production at Pepperdine University. Interned at Disney Studios in the Product Placement department and later hooked up with Director John Badham, who mentored him into a second-unit director, after Badham lost his 2nd-unit director Rob Cohen to a first-unit directing career. He hooked up with writer Scott Rosenberg, who penned a short film for him entitled, Cyclops, Baby (1997). The film helped launch Caruso's directing career.
25.04.2017 03:51:54 || page generation: 0.1787 || page load: loading ...