Claude Knowlton photo

Claude Knowlton

Birth name:
Claude Lacasse
Date of Birth:
22 May 1965 Rimouski, Qu├ębec, Canada
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Claude was born and raised in the French speaking Eastern-township part of Quebec, Canada. After taking English classes at the age of nineteen he packed his bags and headed for California. His acting debut was in "Arsenic and old Lace" for the "Valley Players'Guild" in Palm Springs, Ca. He then played Sir Bliant in "Camelot" at the "Bob Hope Cultural Center" in Palm Desert. Claude then moved to Los Angeles to find himself studying at the "Strasberg Institute" and started doing tv commercials and day-time Soap Operas. In 1999 Claude decided to try his luck in Vancouver, British Columbia.
21.11.2017 11:10:26 || page generation: 0.1977 || page load: loading ...